30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

REGISTRATION OF NGO

(Querist) 04 October 2010 This query is : Resolved 
DEAR EXPERTS,

ACTUALLY WE HAVE MAKE A SANGHTHAN , IT IS NOT REGISTERED SO FAR, SINCE 2000,

WE ARE DOING WORK UNDER THIS INSTITUTION AS letter SEND IN PRESS ,MEETINGS ANY COMPLAINT, REGARDING PUBLIC etc.

sir, please tell me WE HAVE NOT REGISTERED THIS SANGHTHAN SO FAR , ARE WE RIGHT OR NOT?

FOR B.V.S.
RAHUL.
aman kumar (Expert) 04 October 2010
N G O registration is needed if you want donations or money matter come in iit, WHAT IS THE SOURCE OF INCOME ? where you spend money .you can do any thing. if money is not involve ... so better you registered your ngo
only problem is annual audit or income tax ......audit , depend on nature of wark you doing !
Hitender Gaur (Expert) 06 October 2010
I am ageed with Aman. It is good for you get registed your NGO.
RAHUL KUMAR TAANK (Querist) 04 January 2011
WHAT IS FEE , IF WE WANT REGISTRATION IN U.P.(DIST GHAZIABAD) I NATIONAL LEVEL.

SIR REPLY AWAITED,


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query