LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Registration of children home

(Querist) 30 June 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Lawyers,
1. Is it compulsory to register a children home?
2. If it is must, then where to be registered?
3. After starting children home can we get registration or should we first register the children home then to go for registration?
4. What are the docments to be produced? and to whom it should be sent?

Anyother information u have please send it me.
s.subramanian (Expert) 24 August 2010
1. Yes.
2. With the Social Welfare Department

3. You have to register and start the home.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :