LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Registration

(Querist) 19 June 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Experts,


Is it mandatory to register the Guarantee Bond and the indemnity bond executed for any specific amount ?

Pl guide.

Thx...
ajay sethi (Expert) 19 June 2012
no need to register guarantee / indemnity bond . it should be properly stamped
Amit Minocha (Querist) 19 June 2012
Dear Mr Sethi,

Thanks a lot for your able guidance.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 19 June 2012
No, not at all.
Shonee Kapoor (Expert) 19 June 2012
Not Required.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com
Suhail A.Siddiqui (Expert) 19 June 2012
correct advise


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query