nthaan
(Querist) 27 September 2010
This query is : Resolved
my father raised one registered will and after 2 years unregistered will for his properties. pl guide me which is valid.
niranjan
(Expert) 27 September 2010
Could not get query clearly. If your father purchased house in your name,there is no question of making will by your father for that house.
Kirti Kar Tripathi
(Expert) 27 September 2010
I agree with the view of Mr. Niranjan....
R.Ranganathan
(Expert) 27 September 2010
Your query is confusing. Ask the query in clear simple words.
s.subramanian
(Expert) 27 September 2010
unclear query.
G. ARAVINTHAN
(Expert) 03 October 2010
Registered will is the valid one.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup