Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

RBA CERTIFICATE

(Querist) 05 January 2019 This query is : Resolved 
What is need of family annual income in 2019 for preparing RBA CERTIFICATE??
Sb Karma (Expert) 02 March 2020
According to SRO for availing the benefit of reservation of Backward Area/ area near the Line of Actual Control/International Border, a person must establish that he/she has resided in the said area for a period of not less than 15 years prior to the date of application and is actually residing in the said area, it has also clarified that a person shall not be dis-entitled from claiming this benefit, only on the ground that his/her father or the person on whom, he/she is dependent is living in a place which is not identified as backward or area near the Line of Actual Control or International Border on account of his employment, business, other professional or vocational reasons or migration from one place to another place within the respective Division due to the security reasons,” the spokesperson said.

Annual income is no Big Deal.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 02 March 2020
The author is silent since last one year then where is the need to attend the said query?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query