25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

purchase of sole propeitorship

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 28 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
sir
plz tell me how to takeover the business of sole propeitorship in following situation

we have a business as sole propeitorship the owner of which is mr. A and he has formed a pvt company with his friend to do the same business now what procedure should we follow to acquire the business of sole propeitorship which would attract less formalities and tax
s.subramanian (Expert) 09 November 2010
Approach CA club


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query