Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

provision for divorce

(Querist) 21 June 2011 This query is : Resolved 
what is the provision for dissolution of marriage between hindu male and muslim female? i also require a case law .
marriage performed before seven years.GANDHAR MARRIAGE, now she is living seperate from last three years, i don't know where she is.
Ravikant Soni (Expert) 21 June 2011
whether mariage solemnized under hindu ritual or Muslim shariat??


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query