30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

PROTEST PETITION

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 September 2010 This query is : Resolved 
IN PROTEST PETITION WHEN THE DEFACTO COMPLAINANT'S PRESENCE IS REQUIRED BEFORE THE MAGISTRATE ?
Ajay Bansal (Expert) 07 September 2010
EVERY TIME
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 07 September 2010
It is mandatory
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 07 September 2010
The physical presence can always be dispensed with on filing a petition.
Advocate Rajiv Mishra (Expert) 08 September 2010
yes.
pawan sharma (Expert) 13 September 2010
yes, it is always.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query