Property related

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
03 April 2018

A piece of land was donated to charitable trust without consideration. The land had certain trees over it. However, conveyance deed has no mention of trees. Now the donor claims his right over the trees and tresspassed the land. What is legal remedy?


K RajasekharanOnline (Expert)
03 April 2018

The trees are part of the land and the donor has no right over the land or trees once the transfer is complete.
Action can be taken against him for trespass.

K RajasekharanOnline (Expert)
03 April 2018

Typo: the donor has no right



Guest (Expert)
03 April 2018

All the rights of the donor are extinguished from the date the land was donated by him to the trust. File FIR for trespassing.



Guest (Expert)
03 April 2018

Any reason for you to remain anonymous, when nothing was secret or serious in your query?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x