Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Property purchased for grandson - guardian is father's mother

(Querist) 08 April 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Father's mother (Grandmother) has purchased a property (by way of sub-lease) in the name of his minor grandson and the Grandmother is the Guardian of the that grand-son. Now she wants to transfer 50% share in the name of his another son (the younger brother of father of said grandson, the father of grandson lives in U.K.).
Please let me know;
- is it feasible to execute / register a document for transferring 50% share to younger brother (CHACHA) of father of said grandson?

- what will be the procedure for transferring the 50% property in the name of younger brother (CHACHA) of father of said grandson?
Thanks,
CHAUHANMA (Querist) 09 April 2012
This query is open, please give your comments
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 09 April 2012
is it feasible to execute / register a document for transferring 50% share to younger brother (CHACHA) of father of said grandson?

what will be the procedure for transferring the 50% property in the name of younger brother (CHACHA) of father of said grandson?

Answer: answer of both question is no.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query