FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Production of documentary evidence

(Querist) 17 April 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Hello all learned
On which stage court denied to applicant for the production of documents in the petition of domestic violence act ?
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 18 April 2018
If it serves interests of justice and doesn't lead to miscarriage of justice the DV court or Family court may accept further documentary evidence from the petitioner against the respondent.
P. Venu (Expert) 18 April 2018
A riddle than a query! What is the real issue?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query