Prevention of Begging Act, 1959

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
14 January 2010

Is it possible to download Bombay Prevention of Begging Act, 1959 in PDF or DOC format on internet


Parthasarathi Loganathan (Expert)
17 November 2010

Please check up this link and download a PDF text of the said enactment.
http://www.delhi.gov.in/wps/wcm/connect/f2214e0043383b63b2d1f3cf71a315bd/THE+BOMBAY+PREVENTION+OF.pdf?MOD=AJPERES&CACHEID=f2214e0043383b63b2d1f3cf71a315bd



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x