LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Pre Recruitment Training for SC/ST mandatory?

(Querist) 19 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Sir/Madam
Whether pre Recruitment training for SC/ST is mandatory under law? if yes what is the provision under law.
s.subramanian (Expert) 24 August 2010
No. It is not mandatory in law.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query