LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

practice as profession and scope(financial)

(Querist) 10 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Sir/Madam,


I have done LL.B. in 2004,due to some family problems i had to do job and now i am working with vehicle finance company as assistant manager earns upto 15000/-pm outside my hometown.My father is also an advocate at high court looks after constituional matters and civil matters,now i am going to marry in dec 08 and my fiancee is also an advocate..I am planning to start practice but i am financially feeling insecurity..I am 27 now kindly suggest me what field shall i go for in practice and what scope i have in future.kindly advice me.
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 10 September 2008
if ur father is a practicing lawyer then u can b a gud lawyer, who is having a gud background. So u should carry on to go to ur destination.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query