Bhawani Mahapatra
(Querist) 21 April 2011
This query is : Open
Dear Sirs The Orissa State Public Service Commission is conducting "Orissa Jucicial Service Examination" every year. In the year 2008, 2009 & 2010, it fixed the upper age limit for the candidates to 32. But in 2011, it changed the upper age limit to 35.
Whether the State Service Commission has power to change the criteria of examination as above ?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup