25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Power of attorney issue

Guest (Querist) 05 March 2022 This query is : Resolved 

in year 1998 my father make a general power of attorney on my name.
he expires in 2004.
his power of attorney is still valid.
We have property which is still on my fathers name and we want to sell now.
transferring property on my name is little time consuming. Can i use power of attorney and close the deal.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 05 March 2022
Repeated query........................Why repeated?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now






Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query