LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

PF: REQUIRED FOR A Co. HAVING >20 HEADS HAVING SALARY>20000

(Querist) 11 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,

I am working with a company where all employees are getting salary ( Basic + DA )more than Rs. 10,000 and gross salary more than Rs.20000. Now as the salary is more than stipulated amount to attract PF, should our company has to go for PF registration if number of employees goes above 20.

Please give your valuable advice.

Regards,
Sanjay
manmeet singh arora (Expert) 13 April 2008
dear sanjay,

1.the statutory scheme applies to the employees whose salary is up to rs 6,500
2. this scheme applies to employing 20 or more employees.

best regards


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query