Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Payment gratuity act

(Querist) 17 September 2017 This query is : Resolved 
whether the society comes under the scope of the Act or not. If yes kindly advice me how I claim gratuity. And How I clarified that society emoloyee is covered under gratuity act.
Guest (Expert) 17 September 2017
Repeated query.
..............
Vikram Soni (Querist) 17 September 2017
But sir I can't get my answer so plz helo me.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 19 September 2017
No reply for repeated query.
If you are not satisfied with expert's opinion and advise (being FREE OF COST) you should have opted to consult a local lawyer, instead of repeating same question (which is not a query) time and again is termed as ridiculous, absurdity and stupidity.
Guest (Expert) 19 September 2017
When you don't discuss anything about fulfillment of conditions for eligibility nobody can help you. In another thread, you have already been provided the link of the whole of the Act on Payment of Gratuity, take some trouble to go through that to check whether you are eligible or not, rather than seeking total spoon feeding.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 24 June 2018
Only 2 queries;
1 in Experts and
1in Forum section is found as posted by querist.

Which is repeated query?
Kumar Doab (Expert) 24 June 2018
Vashistaji,

Pls post reference of repeated query.
It is interesting matter and everyone can benefit.
Guest (Expert) 24 June 2018
Good invention after 9 months. Two irrelevant posts made by a fake expert with fake ID, when he could not find any solution to the query! The quack thinks as if the expert, Dr. JC Vashista is answerable to him.
Guest (Expert) 24 June 2018
Good invention after 9 months. Two irrelevant posts made by a fake expert with fake ID, when he could not find any solution to the query! The quack thinks as if the expert, Dr. JC Vashista is answerable to him.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query