LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Packing Material

(Querist) 15 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Sir
When packing material purchased by the company and the bill is by forcat that is cost of material and printing charges for the example Packing Box Costing Rs 1.00 and in bill its by forcat that material used is Rs 0.80 Paise and printing charges 0.20 paise in this type of bill on which amount TDS should be deducted or on a total amount.please sugges me
Vineet (Expert) 15 December 2009
You are purchasing customised manufactured goods i.e. Packaging boxes. TDS is not deductible at all in this transaction.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 15 December 2009
I do agree with Vineet.
murtaza (Expert) 21 December 2009
I also agree with experts


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query