LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

P.F. DEDUCTIONS ON E-LEAVES

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 16 August 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Experts
Kindly advise whether PF Deductions are applicable on LEAVE ENCASHMENTS to employees during the service period and at the time of full and final settlement.
regards
K.S.Srinivas (Expert) 04 August 2011
PF deductions are Not APPLICABLE ON LEAVE ENCASHMENT


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query