LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Opening of Branch

(Querist) 28 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Plz. tell me that after taking a registration under Haryana Vat(sales Tax)on the Name and address of Head Office, Can a Person Open an other Branch on an other place on the Basis of Head office Registartion.

And He also want to issue the all Bills of Head off. and of Branch off. by mention(Print) address of both offices and only one TIN no.(of head office, becau. he will not take other Registr. for Branch).

...........URGENT..............
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 28 November 2008
Even after opening the branch office you have to get registration under shop and establishment and VAT.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 30 November 2008
You have to take seperate rgistration for branch office.Then you get Branch certificate from the authority.
K.C.Suresh (Expert) 30 November 2008
Arun and shine answered


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query