LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Notrised gpa for property registration

(Querist) 25 September 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Is it compulsory to get a Power of Attorney attested by a Sub Registrar if it has already been attested by Magistrate or Notary, under which documents are signed by the agent?
M.Sheik Mohammed Ali (Expert) 25 September 2013
GPA should registered at Sub register office or register office
navin (Querist) 25 September 2013
there is no use of notarised gpa in matters of registration?
ABDUL RAZIQUE (Expert) 26 September 2013
Yes there is no use of Notarised GPA due to some legal loop hole in the matters of sale deed registration.
In the GPA must should be right to execute of sale deed after payment made be clear to the PRINCIPAL. And Principal should hand over NOC regarding execution of sale deed to GPA holder. either execution of sale deed may be invalid.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query