LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Non payment of retainership for consultancy work

(Querist) 24 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Can a factory refuse to pay retainership to a consultant because he did not submit a resignation letter one month in advance and left by submitting a resignation just 4 days before he left after working for one full month? Please let me have your expert opinion?

Thanks and regards.

KamalNayanSaxena (Expert) 24 July 2008
Pl. disclose the terms of agreement
Guest (Expert) 25 July 2008
It can refuse because termination clause are to be strictly adhered to in contract. They are express provisions.
kumar sachin (Expert) 26 July 2008
wht the terms and condition of ur agreement says?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query