LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

NOC from Co-op Hsg Scy for leasing out flat.

(Querist) 09 August 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Can Co Op Hsg Society demand any amount from a member for issuing NOC to give flat on L & L ?
s.subramanian (Expert) 09 August 2010
if it is towards the lawful dues to the society, it has the right to demand. otherwise not.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query