LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

No scope of work

(Querist) 02 August 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Hi sir im working in ltd company from last 4yrs recently i got increment letter last 15 days ago now yesterday i got a mail from company side there is no scope of work due to company policy changes. I just wanna ask with any notice is that company can terminate me?
Guest (Expert) 02 August 2018
Find some other job after they terminate you. Its better that way.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 03 August 2018
What is agreed in the terms and conditions of service?
Anand Kumar (Querist) 19 August 2018
In terms and conditions written there if the company is going to terminate or leave you dur to any reason first they have to give the 30 days piror notice.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query