LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

nikahnama/birth certificate attestaion for visa purposes

(Querist) 08 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,

I've got a job in Gulf. For family visa procedure, authorities in that country need my Nikahnama & my kid's birth certificate to be attested by MEA, Delhi and their Embassy Delhi. What is the procedure? Should I walk in directly to MEA with nikahnama and birth certificate? I am from Delhi and certificates have been issued from Delhi.

Thanks,
Manish Singh (Expert) 08 March 2008
Go to the respective offices with your original documents alongwith xerox copy and find out the procedure.
Carry all your necessary documents with you like-Passport, Nikahnama,Hospital certificate of your kid, visa, job's appointment letter and all that.
Manish Singh (Expert) 11 March 2008


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query