LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Nhai land aquisition demand notice and claim status - reg.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 10 August 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,

In my mother in law died recently, she told some of the property acquired by NHAI for outer ring road in year of 1990 to 95.
and she told that compensate money also was not obtained from such department authority and that area abounded near Korattur Village for outer ring road project at Padi, Chennai, Tamil Nadu.

Where would be approach if money is allotted or not? and Kindly guide us get the details.

Second thing that time balance rescued land tax payment also paid to concern revenue department too and we want get tax receipt from such authority for evidence.

Regards
Bhavani
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 10 August 2022
Why repeated? Your query is not a legal query.
P. Venu (Expert) 10 August 2022
The query is short of material facts.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 11 August 2022
Sorry for repeated, we cloud not find at time of posting is submitted or not?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query