Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Name board size of CA Office

(Querist) 09 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I urgently want to know the size of a Chartered Accountants Office Name board.It would be enough if I get to know where to look.
Manish Singh (Expert) 10 May 2008
You need to look into the Chartered Accountant Act,1949.
As far as name board is concerned, it should be small and not like advertising your profession.
But the recent amendment to this right to advertisement was that the restrictions over the advertisement of CAs were to be over from April this year but I dont know whether it has got implemented yet or not.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :