Adv B.B.Gambhir #9814820602
(Querist) 21 April 2011
This query is : Open
in a motor accident, my client got head injuries so he get into koma, my question is the claim petition by whom can be filed. as per section 165 of the Motor Vehicle Act, the act is neither civil nor criminal nature. can legal heirs filed the claim petition despite my client has not been died so far.if yes under what provision kindly guide me.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup