Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Mothers ancestral property rights

(Querist) 24 January 2015 This query is : Resolved 
Do me and my sister have equal right over my mother ancestral property or my mother can give to any one of us?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 24 January 2015
all legal heirs of your mother have equal rights over the property. she can give her share in the property by way gift to any one you.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 25 January 2015
Repeated query:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/mothers-ancestral-property-519631.asp
vishnu (Querist) 28 January 2015
thanks for your update


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query