LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Moot proposition from prosecution side

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 27 November 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Please suggest cases relating to death by inflicting a blow and where the accused try to hide the evidence by destroying the dead body under section 201 of ipc
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 29 November 2023
Okay, but what you actually wanted to clarify by posting this information here?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now