LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

model reply profama to legal notice

(Querist) 21 June 2011 This query is : Resolved 
i need model reply letter for legal notice
abhishek (Expert) 21 June 2011
Mr. V T Reddy there is no such model reply for legal notice, in reply you have either to accept or deny the facts/allegations raised/cast in the notice.
DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g (Expert) 21 June 2011
nothing is model in law.
Uma parameswaran (Expert) 21 June 2011
Reply needs to send as per facts of the matter.
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 21 June 2011
every legal notice based case to case differ, plz. refer with the reletive matter!


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query