Matter of tds deposit date

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
04 April 2012

gus morning to all expert,
cn any 1 tell me that tds for the month of march i will deposit in 30 april but tell me one thing will i deposit with tds for the month of april. plz help


Shailesh Kr. ShahOnline (Expert)
04 April 2012

Your query is not much clear, however provision relating to tds of 31st march as follow:-

tds deducted (other then salary) on 31st March, is required to be deposited upto 30th April.


Deepak Nair (Expert)
04 April 2012

Please clarify your query.
And don't use sms language.

sankar narayanan Online (Expert)
04 April 2012

As for as the TDS concern the detection the amount should be remitted to the bank by 7 th of supsecuent month.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x