Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Marriage certificate

(Querist) 26 May 2018 This query is : Resolved 
I want to get date of birth of my spouse in our marriage certificate. Request intimate the procedure to be followed
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 27 May 2018
contact concerned authority.
Guest (Expert) 27 May 2018
Marriage certificate cannot be in a format of your own choice. On registration of your marriage, you can get the marriage certificate only on the legally prescribed form, irrespective of whether that contains date of birth or not of any spouse.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query