LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Maintenance

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 23 May 2022 This query is : Open 
Hello sirs,

After a desertion of a year my wife has filed a petition for RCR wherein she has filed an application for claiming maintenance u/s. 24 and 25 of HMA and U/s. 125 of CrPC. Can she file both application simultaneously? can both applications filed by her for claiming maintenance are maintainable?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query