vinod kumar singh
(Querist) 08 January 2010
This query is : Open
I want to purchase a premises of which Rent Reciept is in name of Pvt Ltd. Comany. in view of that i am taking over the company by purchsaseing the shares of compnay in my name. Rent receipt shall be contiune in the name of original name only. in future, can Landlord sue that there is a trasfer of shares violate the provision of tenancy laws and can file eviction suit against purchaser.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup