LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

list of service providers.......`

(Querist) 18 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 

could u pls provide me the list of, or otherwise any web link through which can get the list of, various service providers registered under Sec.10 of the Domestic violence act, 2005.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 18 April 2008
well dear no such list may be readily available but i must give u an advice to approach the Lawyer's collective, an arm of the All India Reporter.......their editor in chief Mrs. Indira JaiSingh is quite active in such matters and has recently writtne a book on the act being published by the Universal Publication.
Ashish M (Querist) 18 April 2008

vry vry thanks for your response and valuable and precious information......


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query