LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Legal Journalism

(Querist) 25 May 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Is there any course on legal journalism?
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 25 May 2010
No. There is no such subject tuaght by any university in India.
Sanjeev Panda (Querist) 25 May 2010
Thanks sir, I was looking for course to hone my writing skills, as I am writing legal articles. I think the general course on journalism would do.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 25 May 2010
Definitely. One may chose his subject in journalism as per his desire and whims.
O. Mahalakshmi (Expert) 31 May 2010
yew


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query