Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

leather skin agasint form H

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
17 March 2011

Dear experts,

Can a registered dealer purchase the leather skin for export purpose against Form 'H".

Rupesh Arora


R.Ramachandran (Expert)
17 March 2011

So long as the purchased goods are going to be exported, without any further processing, you can issue Form-H.

preet (Expert)
21 March 2011

obviously, Buyer has to get the form H from his Sales Tax Officer, where he files his ST Return.


lawyerpreetkaur@gmail.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x