FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

late attendence

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 22 October 2010 This query is : Resolved 
how to aviod the late attendence?

Please give valuable information to me

Thanks&Regards
Murthy
HR
DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g (Expert) 22 October 2010
Study mind power.
H. S. Thukral (Expert) 22 October 2010
Take disciplinary action or Deduct half day leave. It should bring order in the employees.
R.Ramachandran (Expert) 22 October 2010
First try to fix Automatic Access control System and Attendance System. Once this system is installed, the employees can be asked to swipe the card and the system will capture the time of entry and exit. Based on this you can effect improvement in attendance timings and take appropriate steps against those who are not punctual.
Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert) 22 October 2010
control over time.
the best policy to aviod the be late........
however it is matter for attendence or any other issue.
way is mantain time table.
s.subramanian (Expert) 23 October 2010
I agree.
Parthasarathi Loganathan (Expert) 23 October 2010
Even Biometric devices have proved efficient enough to monitor attendance of employees especially in unorganised sectors
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 24 October 2010
Yes


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query