LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

landlord buyback goodwill & business from tenant

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 21 March 2010 This query is : Resolved 
After my lease period expire, do my landlord have legal right to vacate me , without buying back (goodwill, furniture’s, movable amenities , hotel license & business) which I bought from my landlord when I entered this hotel business through agreement deed .
I bought (goodwill, furniture’s, movable amenities , hotel license & business) through sale deed by paying some Amount . The landlord offered to SELL & I bought them . ( it’s not transfer).

Is the following lines in the my agreement help me to me for this?
(with the option to the tenant to renew the agreement for further period on such terms & condition as may be mutually agreed upon.)

Kumar Thadhani (Expert) 23 March 2010
Same old Query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query