LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Labour laws authorities

(Querist) 05 September 2010 This query is : Resolved 
In Delhi PF and ESI is adminstered by PF commissioners and ESI(as per jurisdiction)There are many other labour laws (list below) applicable to a factory and establishments in delhi. I want to know the name of the authorities/departments who are responsible for registration,renewal and other functions.

1. factories act
2. Contract Labour Act
3. minimum wages Act
4. Payment of Bonus Act
5. payment of gratuity act
6. Apprentice act
7.Shops and establishment Act
8.Industrial Employment Standing Orders act


Regards,

P.C. Joshi
K.S.Srinivas (Expert) 27 July 2011
Commissioner of Labour.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query