Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Judgments favoring husbands?

(Querist) 21 April 2011 This query is : Open 
Can any one please refer citations as mentioned hereunder, for one of my client[husband]:


Divorce judgments favoring husbands
[wife did not file divorce but filed all other suits against husband]

DV maintenance judgments favoring husbands[wife occupied in-laws house and send
in-laws/husband out]

Kindly note few points:
Wife well qualififed MCA & earning well

Husband only degree no job

Please...


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :