Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Judgement related to "locus " in service matter

(Querist) 11 August 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,
I have filled a petition(WPS) and challenging "ULTRA VIRES" but due to absence of "LOCAL STANDING" proceeding is not going ahead. Kindly provide any judgement or order that i can proceed further.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 12 August 2023
What exactly are you trying to say by this post?
What is the reason and what type of writ petition have you filed?
If you have not engaged any counsel to represent your case before high court then with whose assistance did you file this petition?
Without knowing the subject matter it is really confusing as to what type of advise or opiniuon can be rendered to you?
you may please revert with details

Dr. J C Vashista (Expert) 12 August 2023
Facts posted are vague and confusing.
Contact and consult a local prudent lawyer with case file for better appreciation of facts, professional advise and necessary proceeding.
vikram (Querist) 13 August 2023
Sir can I call......pls provide contact detail...if possible

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now