LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Judgement

(Querist) 18 July 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Sir/madam

I few judgements, please provide me

Dismeesed from service for false declaration /suppression of higher education


As per advertisment graduates eligible for the post, no conditions that higher qualified should not apply

Subsequent to the advertisement rules changes witheffect higher qualified is not eligoble.
I need the judgement for as per advertisment recrutment should done and when advertisment specific about prescribed qualification. Higher qualification is not material.

No undertaking or declartion forcefully and agaithe term's of advertisment should not taken by employer
P. Venu (Expert) 21 July 2021
Please post complete facts. Judgments are no magic wands.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query