LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Is their a way for a Salaried Person to file Insolvency?

(Querist) 12 March 2010 This query is : Resolved 
QUE.1.Please tell me if their is a way for a Salaried Person to file Insolvency or (Bankruptcy)? Please spell out the Procedure if any?
adv. rajeev ( rajoo ) (Expert) 12 March 2010
No salaried person cannot file a insolvency petition.
Kumar Thadhani (Expert) 12 March 2010
Yes I do Agree with Expert Mr.Vadarali.
Guest (Expert) 12 March 2010
No salaried person cannot file a insolvency petition
Poonam Upadhyay pathak (Expert) 12 March 2010
No Salaried person cannot file a insolvency petition
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 13 March 2010
No.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query