LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Is SSN a mandatory for PF processes

(Querist) 24 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I am closing my provident fund account as I am pursuing my higher studies.Is SSN a mandatory for PF Processes such as claims.In which website can I view my PF details using my SSN
Guest (Expert) 25 June 2008
try this link.

(http://www.epfindia.com)
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 25 June 2008
visit labourmin.nic.in for the details relating to all labour laws.
Kunalan (Querist) 25 June 2008
I searched the site of EPF but I could find no where the page that requires SSN
kumar sachin (Expert) 25 July 2008
what is ssn?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query