LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

investment law

(Querist) 02 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
whether a stock broker or stock broking company needs to be mandatorily a registered member of any stock exchange?
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 04 August 2008
Yes. It is must for becoming a member of stock exchange. only members can bourse on the floors of the stock exchange.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query