LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Information under-RTI Act.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 09 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Experts of the forum,

Will Registrar of registrations (Of land documents) provide me the complete information of "Deed Particulars of Document", registered in the sub-registrar office in a CD(s) form, under RTI Act 2005?

I mean, can i get a positive reply, if i ask this information under RTI Act 2005?

This is in the state of Andhra Pradesh.

Thanking you ALL in advance.
Arvind Singh Chauhan (Expert) 09 March 2011
You can obtain copy of the deed without applying under RTI with required fee. If you wants more particular You can ask under RTI.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 10 March 2011
Dear arvind,

I am asking the possibility of obtaining,"Deed Particulars of Document(/s)", not the copy of deed.viz.,


Sl No. Description
of
property Reg.Date
Exe.Date
Pres.Date Nature &
Mkt.Value
Con. Value Name of Parties
Executant(EX)
&
Claimants(CL) Vol/Pg No
CD No
Doct No/Year


1. VILL/COL: ALWAL/VENKATAPURAM W-B: 1-24 SURVEY: , 309, 310, 311, PLOT: , 57, HOUSE:, 24-119/11, EXTENT: , 222.000 Y, 185.000 M, BUILT: , 80.000 S, SQ. FT Boundaries: [N]: 20' WIDE ROAD [S] NEIGHBOUR'S HOUSE [E]: NEIGHBOUR'S HOUSE [W]: NEIGHBOUR'S HOUSE (R) 08-01-1990
(E) 05-01-1990
(P) 06-01-1990 5A
(SALE )

Mkt.Value:Rs. ,22000,
Cons.Value:Rs. ,22000, 1.(E)A. NARSIMHA REDDY
2.(C)CAPT. P.A. CHACKO

395/487

35/1990[1] of SRO VALLABNAGAR.

& 2. .. 3. .. etc.,



With these details i can choose the particular deed , and apply for a copy of the same in regular way. I hope i am clear now?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query