LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

I.T.Sec 269 UC Rule 48-L Form 37I

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 29 September 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Does this section, Rule & Form still exist?
If yes than in Mumbai It is Applied for which value? If No; since when it is abolished & under which notification?
Regards.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 16 January 2016
anonymous query cannot be answered.
Anirudh (Expert) 16 January 2016
Section 269UC stands abolished w.e.f. 1.7.2002.
Guest (Expert) 16 January 2016
Well advised by M/S.Y-not legal services


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query